PRIVACY LEGAL NOTES AND POLICY

 

The confidentiality rules described in this Privacy Legal Notes and Policy, including any changes of which you will be informed, relate to XYZBAG S.A.S. services available at the domain and sub­domains of w​ww.xyzbag.com.​By visiting this website, you accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept those terms, please do not access the services offered by XYZBAG S.A.S. via the web and do not use them. This document describes the types of personal data collected by XYZBAG S.A.S. and the processing method of the same. In accordance with what is stated in this Privacy Policy, XYZBAG S.A.S. undertakes to respect and protect your confidentiality by processing the personal data provided by you in compliance with provisions of law aimed at ensuring the security, accuracy, update and relevance of the data with respect to the declared purposes.

That Privacy Policy is also provided as a brief information notice in accordance with Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/03 to those who interact with the services on this website, for the purpose of personal data protection, accessible online.

Data provided voluntarily by users: optional, explicit and voluntary provision of e­mail to the addresses indicated on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, required to respond to requests, along with any other personal data included in the communication. Optional, explicit and voluntary registration, via the special web forms present on our website, involves the subsequent acquisition of all data included in the fields completed by the user, required to implement your requests. By sending e­mail to the general address info@xyzbag.com and to the other e­mail addresses indicated, you consent to the processing of data sent for the purposes and in the methods set out in this Privacy Policy.

Personal data is processed by XYZBAG S.A.S. using automated tools and for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Suitable and specific security measures are implemented in order to prevent the loss of data, its unlawful or incorrect use and any unauthorised accesses. Personal data provided by users who send requests is used for the sole purpose of implementing the request sent each time, and is communicated to third parties only where this is strictly necessary and functional to that purpose.

Processing related to services on this website takes place at XYZBAG S.A.S. di NICOLA ANNALISA & C., VAT number 11353260018, and registration number 120661, offices located in Turin (To) Via Tommaso Grossi 18. XYZBAG S.A.S. is the data processing controller.

Information notice to customers and suppliers provided in accordance with Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/03 and followed and subsequent amendments.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

 

XYZBAG SOFTWARE & INFORMATION
Save as expressly provided in these terms, XYZBAG does not warrant that the use of the site will be uninterrupted or error free, as that any error or defects will be or can be corrected. XYZBAG does not assume responsibility for malfunctions in communications facilities not under its control that may affect the accuracy or timeliness of any orders you send.
We are not responsible for any losses or delays in transmission of orders arising out of the use of any Internet Access Service Provider or caused by any browser software or any computer virus or related problem that may be attributable to services provided by any Internet Access Service Provider.
XYZBAG is not responsible if your credit­card payment is not processed by your credit­card company. The information and materials contained in this Site, including text, graphics, links or other items, are provided “as is”, “as available”. XYZBAG does not warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of the information and materials on this Site and expressly disclaims liability for errors or omissions in this information and materials.
No warranty of any kind, implied, express or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non­infringement of third party rights, title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or freedom from computer virus, is given in conjunction with the information and materials.
To the fullest extent permitted under law, in no event XYZBAG will be liable for any damages, including without limitation, direct or indirect, special, incidental, or consequential damages, losses or expenses arising in connection with this site or use thereof or inability to use by any party, or in connection with any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus or line or system failure, even if XYZBAG, or representatives thereof, are advised of the possibility of such damages, losses or expenses.

 

THIRD PARTY SOFTWARE & WEBSITE
As a convenience to the users, XYZBAG may make third­party software available through the Service, including by downloading, or provide links to third­party websites. Your use of such third­party software or websites will be subject to the terms and conditions imposed by the third party provider, and the agreement to use such software or websites will be solely between you and the third party provider. XYZBag makes no representations or warranties concerning, and is not liable or responsible in any manner for any performance, effectiveness or other aspect of such software or websites.

XYZBAG may make certain third­party templates, images, products, tools and services available to users through the website. Such third­party templates, images, products, tools and services are provided “as is” w​ithout support or warranties of any kind. XYZBag makes no representations or warranties
concerning, and it not liable or responsible in any manner for any performance, effectiveness, claims or other aspect of third­party templates, images, products, tools and services.